ltds.uk / companies / 14172787
RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD
Unit 221 Westbourne Studios 242 Acklam Road, 242 ACKLAM ROAD, London, England, W10 5JJ
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 70210
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 221 Westbourne Studios 242 Acklam Road, 242 ACKLAM ROAD, London, England, W10 5JJ
Incorporated15 June 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 70210 — Public relations and communications activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due28 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed14 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GR EVERSON AND SONS LIMITED Active
- KEM SMITH FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS UK LTD Active
- HFN LANDSCAPES LIMITED Active
- BALES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- SOLID TELECOMS LTD Active
- MARQUES CONSULTANTS LTD Active
- MDRN-FX SERVICES LIMITED Active
- MEINKU.IO LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CONNEQT 2 CHANGE CIC Active
- EXIT JUPITER LTD Active
- UK BLINDERS LTD Active
- ROXANE PR LTD Active
- SAVE WINDERMERE CIC Active
- LIB WORKS LTD Active
- WHITEHAIR CO LIMITED Active
- OPEN VOICE LAB LTD Active
Watch RACHEL NEVIN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch